Indianapolis, Indiana
Sun Nails: Acrylics & gel polish in Indianapolis
Open 7 days a week. Call (317) 881-4888 to confirm availability.
Book online, or phone (317) 881-4888 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Sun Nails
7930 S Emerson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46237, USA
- Mon-Sat 9:30 AM - 8:00 PM
- Sun 11:00 AM - 6:00 PM
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Indianapolis
Sun Nails is a nail salon on South Emerson Avenue in Indianapolis. We offer manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services. Open seven days a week, we serve customers in the south Indianapolis area with professional nail care.
- Open 7 days a week
- Located at 7930 S Emerson Ave
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
Sun Nails is wonderful!! The quality at my old salon was going downhill so I started coming here and the quality is consistently top tier every time! I have a busy schedule so I need my nails to last 4+ weeks and they always do when I get manicures at Sun Nails, while still looking beautiful. The staff is very kind, professional, and attentive, and the salon is clean and bright. I absolutely recommend this place!
★★★★★
This place was amazing! Danny did these beautiful cat eye ails as part of a full acrylic set. Look at how they shine in the light! Just stunning. Cherry gave me a Sun Nails gel pedicure and I was so incredibly relaxed and truly truly spoiled. I’m from Lafayette and I think from now on this is my new salon- it’s totally worth the drive! The staff are so kind and fun to work with!
★★★★★
Ryan he did really good job. I love my Nails. This is the first time I get whatever I want on my nails. I done my nails before from different places. They always messed up. I never got what I want, but this place the people are so nice so friendly.
Gallery
Recent work at Sun Nails
Recent nail work from Sun Nails in Indianapolis.
Services
Popular services at Sun Nails
Popular services at Sun Nails.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Sun Nails located?
Sun Nails is at 7930 S Emerson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46237.
What services does Sun Nails offer?
Sun Nails offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are Sun Nails' hours?
Sun Nails is open 7 days a week. Call (317) 881-4888 for specific daily hours.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (317) 881-4888
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 7930 S Emerson Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46237, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps